2014 Reunions

2014 Reunion Registrants & Committee Members

(Committee members are denoted with an asterisk (*) following their names.)

THIS LIST WILL BE UPDATED WEEKLY STARTING IN SEPTEMBER

1964 (50th)

E. Michael Carr*
Hon. James Hornaday* - lead
Ned Miller*
John Niemeyer*
J. Ed Power
Stu Webb*

Class Specific Event
Friday, Oct. 10 - Dinner and dessert reception at hotelVetro
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Informal dinner at Vesta in Coralville, 6 p.m.

1969 (45th)

John Diehl*
Jeff Jontz - lead*
David Mason*
Dick Montgomery*
Darrel Morf*
Frank Pechacek*
Steve Petersen*
David Remley*
Richard Santi*
Don Schild*

Class Specific Events
Friday, Oct. 10 - Reception and dinner at Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Reception and dinner at University Club

 

1974 (40th)

Class Specific Event
Friday, Oct. 10 - Reception and dinner at hotelVetro

 

1979 (35th)

Hon. David Baker*
John Danner*
Steve Norby*
Hon. Eliza Ovrum*
Diane Stahle* - lead

Class Specific Event
Friday, Oct. 11 - Informal evening get-together, details TBD

1984 (30th)

Class Specific Events
Friday, Oct. 10 - Reception and dinner at hotelVetro

Saturday, Oct. 11 - Informal get-together right after the football game for the Summer Entrant class who began in the summer of 1982, Location: Jim Leraw's home.

1989 (25th)

Molly O'Meara Schnell* - lead

Class Specific Events
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Tailgate at Boyd Law Building
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Reception and dinner at SHARE

 

1994 (20th)

Dan Christensen*
Susan Humiston*
Andre Merrett* - lead
Celia Meza*
Tim Ray*
Al Sherod*
Susan J. Thompson*

Class Specific Events
Friday, Oct. 10 - Morning golf outing at Finkbine Golf Course
Friday, Oct. 10 - Reception and dinner at hotelVetro

1999 (15th)

Troy Howell*
McCeil Johnson*
Darin Luneckas*
Doug Stilwell*
Hon. Colin Witt*

 

2004 (10th)

Heidi Van Auken* - lead
Rebecca (Olson) Otey*
Rachael Toft*
Josh Weidemann*

Class Specific Event
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Tailgate at Boyd Law Building

Summer Entrants who BEGAN in 2001 (Graduated in '03 & '04) (10th)

Kyle Wilcox* - lead

Class Specific Events
Friday, Oct. 10 - Morning Golf Outing at Finkbine Golf Course
Saturday, Oct. 11 - Tailgate at Boyd Law Building

2009 (5th)

Zoya Arora*
Matt Donnelly* - lead
Casey Kannenberg*
Steve Mahieu*
Josh Mandelbaum*
Michelle Ramirez*
Amy Taylor*
Kara Westercamp*

 

Other Years